1. News » 
  2. General » 
  3. Zodiac Sign Questions And Answers: Know Everything About Your Zodiac Sign Here

Zodiac Sign Questions And Answers: Know Everything About Your Zodiac Sign Here

Zodiac Sign questions and answers are updated in this article, Hello Horoscope lovers, in this article we have gathered all the information about every zodiac sign and questions related to each of the zodiac signs. If you are curious to know more about your Zodiac sign, just read this article completely to know everything about Zodiac Sign Questions and answers.  

by Ashika A | Updated Oct 23, 2021 09:43 AM

Zodiac Sign Questions And Answers: Know Everything About Your Zodiac Sign Here
Source: Times of India

Zodiac Sign Questions

For thousands of years, astrology and astronomy were intricately interwoven, and while the two sciences have since become separated, the mystical teachings of the universe continue to guide us now. Astrology is a broad, multifaceted, and transforming subject. Regardless of the intricacies, astrology's most basic premise revolves around the 12 zodiac signs. Each sign has developed its own set of connotations and traits over the millennia, including mythology, animals, and colours. Every zodiac sign has its own unique perspective on life, filled with dramatic strengths and vexing flaws. For both amateur and professional astrologers, the sun sign is the cosmic launching pad. Your solar sign is established by your date of birth and defines your fundamental personality, sense of self, basic inclinations, and way of life. This astrological sign illuminates both your inherent talents and your blind areas. A sun sign is defined by its joys, wishes, defects, and anxieties. It generates a distinctive character that serves as your astrological fingerprint when coupled with the other planets in your chart.

What Is The Rarest Zodiac Sign Out Of The 12?

Whenever there is a discussion about the rarest Zodiac Signs, Sidereal astrologers tend to include Ophiuchus zodiac sign as 13th Zodiac Sign. The people born between November 29 to December 18 are considered to fall under the zodiac sign Ophiuchus. Since this sign is used rarely, people tend to think of this Sign as one of the rarest Zodiac Sign. However when people search for rarest zodiac signs, it usually refers within the usual 12 signs which again makes Aquarius the rarest sign. Although Aquarius is one of the rarest signs, many celebs fall under this sign. Them being Toni Morrison, Wolfgang Mozart, Corazon Aquino, Shakira and many more artists.

Zodiac Sign Questions And Answers

1. What is the total number of Zodiac signs?

A. 6

B. 12

C. 18

Answer: B. 12

2. What is the Ancient Greek meaning of the word "zodiac"?

A. Circle of animals

B. Circle of stars

C. Circle of life

Answer: A. Circle of animals

3. What is the zodiac's initial astrological sign

A. Aquarius

B. Aries

C. Leo

Answer: B. Aries

4. What is the true meaning of the zodiac?

A. A group of planets in the galaxy

B. A series of stars close to the Earth

C. An area of the sky extending the ecliptic

Answer: C. An area of the sky extending the ecliptic

5.If you were born on December 24, what zodiac sign would you be?

A. Virgo

B. Capricorn

C. Gemini

Answer: B. Capricorn

6. Twins are associated with which of the following zodiac signs?

A. Gemini

B. Taurus

C. Cancer

Answer: A. Gemini

7. What factors may a daily horoscope use to forecast an individual's future?

A. The colour of the planets and stars

B. The position of the planets and stars

C. The shape of the planets and stars

Answer: B. The position of the planets and stars

8. Which zodiac sign has the most debates and is the most courageous?

A. Taurus

B. Libra

C. Leo

Answer: C. Leo

9. Which of the following is not a zodiac sign's name?

A. Virga

B. Sagittarius

C. Pisces

Answer: A. Virga

10. How many animal signs are there in the zodiac?

A. 7

B. 9

C. 11

Answer: A. 7

11.Each zodiac sign spans how many degrees of celestial longitude?

A. 15 degrees

B. 30 degrees

C. 45 degrees

Answer: B. 30 degrees

12. Which of the following is not one of the four classical components that keep the zodiac in balance?

A. Earth

B. Wood

C. Air

Answer: B. Wood

13.Which were the first names given to the zodiac signs?

A. Planets in the solar system

B. Animals

C. Constellations

Answer: C. Constellations

14. In Greek, the word "horoscope" implies "one who observes..." What is the correct word to fill in the blank?

A. The hour

B. The sky

C. The star

Answer: A. The hour

15. Which three zodiac signs make up the triplicity Aries, Sagittarius, and Leo?

A. Air

B. Earth

C. Fire

Answer: C. Fire

  • zodiac sign questions

  • ,zodiac questions,

  • zodiac sign questions and answers

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Zodiac Sign Questions And Answers - FAQs

1. How many Zodiac signs are there? 

There are totally 12 Zodiac Signs

2. What are the rarest Zodiac sign?

Aquarius, Aries and Sagittarius are the three rarest zodiac signs

3. Which zodiac sign has the most debates and is the most courageous?

Leo is the most courageous Zodiac sign 

4. . What is the zodiac's initial astrological sign?  

 Aries is the Zodiac's Initial astrological sign

5.  How many animal signs are there in the zodiac?  

There are 7 Animal Signs in the Zodiac