Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Schedule, Explore The Timetable, Squad, Fixtures Of Vijay Hazare 2021 Here!

by Sheetal Kumbhar S | Updated Feb 20, 2021 12:27 PM

social social social social Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Schedule, Explore The Timetable, Squad, Fixtures Of Vijay Hazare 2021 Here!

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Schedule- Everyone would see eye to eye, Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 schedule is one of the most searched topics among cricket fans. We have got you the latest information on the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Schedule, squad, timetable, fixtures, and more. So, not taking much of your time, we will quickly grab the most updated information on Vijay Hazare Trophy. One of the most renowned trophies in the field of cricket is all set to begin and it also stands as one of the most prestigious competitions in India. As the aforementioned information, this is also called the Ranji One-Day Trophy. Scroll down to know more!

Topic Overview

  • Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Schedule

  • Vijay Hazare Trophy Timetable

  • Vijay Hazare Trophy Squads

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Schedule

As we all already know Vijay Hazare Trophy is the premier domestic ODI battle in India. Vijay Hazare Trophy Schedule is now out and also know that the competition will initiate on February 20, 2021. Vijay Hazare Trophy Fixtures 2021 is out and we will update you on the matches, timings, and groups as well. So, let's get started and know the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Schedule date here. The treat for cricket fans this time is that Shikhar Dhawan, Hanuma Vihari, and Shreyas Iyer will be seen in Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021. 

Vijay Hazare Trophy Timetable

Notice that the group stages are set to begin on February 20, however, the venue for the knockout round is yet to be confirmed officially. The matches in Vijay Hazare Trophy are gearing up to begin on March 7, 2021. Vijay Hazare Trophy Time table 2021 is given below. 

February 20 (Round 1)

Matches Group
Gujarat vs Chhattisgarh Elite Group A
Baroda vs Goa Elite Group A
Railways vs Bihar Elite Group C
Kerala vs Odisha Elite Group C
Karnataka vs Uttar Pradesh Elite Group C
Tamil Nadu vs Punjab Elite Group B
Hyderabad vs Tripura Elite Group A
Vidarbha vs Andhra Elite Group B
Jharkhand vs Madhya Pradesh Elite Group B

February 21 (Round 1)

Matches Group
Haryana vs Chandigarh Elite Group E
Assam vs Manipur Plate
Delhi vs Mumbai Elite Group D
Arunachal Pradesh vs Mizoram Plate
Bengal vs Services Elite Group E
Nagaland vs Sikkim Plate
Jammu and Kashmir vs Saurashtra Elite Group E
Rajasthan vs Puducherry Elite Group D
Uttarakhand vs Meghalaya Plate
Maharashtra vs Himachal Pradesh Elite Group D

February 22 (Round 2)

Matches Group
Tamil Nadu vs Andhra Elite Group B
Baroda vs Tripura Elite Group A
Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh Elite Group A
Gujarat vs Goa Elite Group A
Kerala vs Uttar Pradesh Elite Group C
Jharkhand vs Punjab Elite Group B
Railways vs Odisha Elite Group C
Vidarbha vs Madhya Pradesh Elite Group B
Karnataka vs Bihar Elite Group C

February 23 (Round 2)

Matches Group
Delhi vs Puducherry Elite Group D
Bengal vs Chandigarh Elite Group E
Meghalaya vs Sikkim Plate
Haryana vs Saurashtra Elite Group E
Assam vs Arunachal Pradesh Plate
Jammu and Kashmir vs Services Elite Group E
Rajasthan vs Himachal Pradesh Elite Group D
Maharashtra vs Mumbai Elite Group D
Nagaland vs Mizoram Plate
Uttarakhand vs Manipur Plate

February 24 (Round 3)

Matches Group
Bihar vs Uttar Pradesh Elite Group C
Andhra vs Punjab Elite Group B
Goa vs Chhattisgarh Elite Group A
Gujarat vs Tripura Elite Group A
Kerala vs Railways Elite Group C
Tamil Nadu vs Madhya Pradesh Elite Group B
Karnataka vs Odisha Elite Group C
Jharkhand vs Vidarbha Elite Group B
Hyderabad vs Baroda Elite group A

February 25 (Round 3)

Matches Group
Assam vs Nagaland Plate
Meghalaya vs Mizoram Plate
Uttarakhand vs Arunachal Pradesh Plate
Chandigarh vs Services Elite Group E
Bengal vs Saurashtra Elite Group E
Manipur vs Sikkim Plate
Puducherry vs Mumbai Elite Group D
Maharashtra vs Rajasthan Elite Group D
Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh Elite Group D
Jammu and Kashmir vs Haryana Elite Group E

February 26 (Round 4)

Matches Group
Tamil Nadu vs Jharkhand Elite Group B
Gujarat vs Hyderabad Elite Group A
Baroda vs Chhattisgarh Elite Group A
Tripura vs Goa Elite Group A
Odisha vs Bihar Elite Group C
Karnataka vs Kerala Elite Group C
Railways vs Uttar Pradesh Elite Group C
Vidarbha vs Punjab Elite Group B
Madhya Pradesh vs Andhra Elite Group B

February 27 (Round 4)

Matches Group
Saurashtra vs Chandigarh Elite Group E
Assam vs Sikkim Plate
Bengal vs Jammu and Kashmir Elite Group E
Delhi vs Maharashtra Elite Group D
Meghalaya vs Arunachal Pradesh Plate
Nagaland vs Manipur Plate
Haryana vs Services Elite Group E
Uttarakhand vs Mizoram Plate
Himachal Pradesh vs Puducherry Elite Group D
Rajasthan vs Mumbai Elite Group D

February 28 (Round 5)

Matches Group
Hyderabad vs Goa Elite Group A
Jharkhand vs Andhra Elite Group B
Tripura vs Chhattisgarh Elite Group A
Gujarat vs Baroda Elite Group A
Kerala vs Bihar Elite Group C
Tamil Nadu vs Vidarbha Elite Group B
Karnataka vs Railways Elite Group C
Odisha vs Uttar Pradesh Elite Group C
Madhya Pradesh vs Punjab Elite Group B

March 1 (Round 5)

Matches Group
Jammu and Kashmir vs Chandigarh Elite Group E
Bengal vs Haryana Elite Group E
Assam vs Mizoram Plate
Himachal Pradesh vs Mumbai Elite Group D
Nagaland vs Arunachal Pradesh Plate
Meghalaya vs Manipur Plate
Maharashtra vs Puducherry Elite Group D
Uttarakhand vs Sikkim Plate
Saurashtra vs Services Elite Group E
Delhi vs Rajasthan Elite Group D

Knockout Stages

March 7- Pre Quarter Finals

March 8- Quarter Final 1 and Quarter Final 2

March 9- Quarter Final 3 and Quarter Final 4

March 11- Semi-Final 1 and Semi-Final 2

March 14- Final

Vijay Hazare Trophy Squads 2021

Chhattisgarh

Shubham Agarwal, Shashank Chandraker, Harpreet Singh, Sanidhya Hurkat, Jiwanjot Singh, Amandeep Khare, Shourabh Khairwar, Vishal Kushwah, Ajay Jadav Mandal, Veer Pratap Singh, Ravi Kiran, Rishabh Tiwari, Sumit Ruikar, Shahnawaz Hussain, Shashank Singh, Shubham Singh

Himachal Pradesh

Rishi Dhawan (c), Ravi Thakur, Amit Kumar, Vaibhav Arora, Ankush Bains, Ankush Bedi, Prashant Chopra, Mayank Dagar, Nikhil Gangta, Arpit Guleria, Pankaj Jaswal, Ayush Jamwal, Ankit Kalsi, Naveen Kanwar, Prikshit Kashyap, Praveen Thakur, Abhimanyu Rana, Digvijay Rangi, Ekant Sen, Sidharth Sharma, Akash Vasisht, V Sharma

Gujarat

Axar Patel (c), Priyank Panchal, Piyush Chawla, Chintan Gaja, Devang Gandhi, Roosh Kalaria, Kshitij Patel, Arzan Nagwaswalla, Jayveer Parmar, Hardik Patel, Ripal Patel, Tejas Patel, Urvil Patel, Priyesh Patel, Dhruv Raval

Karnataka

Ravikumar Samarth (c), Karun Nair, Devdutt Padikkal, Roham Kadam, Dega Nischal, KL Shrijith, Sharath BR (wk), Rakshith S (wk), Anirudha Joshi, KV Siddharth, Nikin Jose, Shreyas Gopal, Jagadeesha Suchith, Krishnappa Gowtham, Aditya Somanna, Shubhang Hegde, Abhimanyu Mithun, Prasidh Krishna, Ronit More, Vyshak Vijaykumar, Manoj Bhandage, MB Darshan.

Kerala

Sachin Baby (c), Rohan Mohammad, Sanju Samson, Vishnu Vinod, Robin Uthappa, Salman Nizar, Vatsal Govind, Jalaj Saxena, Akshay Chandran, Vinoop Manohar, Sijomon Joseph, Mithun PK, Basil Thampi, Arun, MD Nidesh, Sreerup, S Sreesanth, Fazil Fanoos, Rohit

Madhya Pradesh

Parth Sahani (c), Rajat Patidar, Ankit Sharma, Arshad Khan, Rahul Batham, Vikrant Bhadoriya, Abhishek Bhandari, Puneet Datey, Yash Dubey, Gaurav Yadav, Mihir Hirwani, Venkatesh Iyer, Saransh Jain, Kumar Kartikeya, Himanshu Mantri, Ishwar Pandey, Shubham Sharma, Aditya Shrivastava, Rakesh Thakur

Meghalaya

Punit S Bisht (c), Chengkham Sangma, Aditya Singhania, Abhay Negi, Larry G Sangma, Akash Kumar Chaudhary, Dippu Sangma (vice-captain), Yogesh Tiwari, Rohit Shah, Shaisngi Lyngdoh, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Kilco Marak, Riboklang Hynniewta, Sanjay Yadav, Ravi Teja.

Assam

Gokul Sharma (c), Pallav Kr Das, Sarupam Purkayastha, Denish Das, Saahil Jain, Sib Sankar Roy, Rajjakuddin Ahmed, Kunal Saikia, Abhishek Thakuri, Mukhtar Hussain, Abu Nechim Ahmed, Pritam Das, Sunil Lachit, Amlanjyoti Das, Abhilash Gogoi

Bengal

Anustup Majumdar (c), Shreevats Goswami (vc), Abhimanyu Easwaran, Writtick Chatterjee, Vivek Singh, Abhishek Raman, Sudip Chatterjee, Kaif Ahmad, Ritwik Roy Chowdhury, Shahbaz Ahmed, Arnab Nandi, Mukesh Kumar, Akashdeep, Ishan Porel, Md. Kaif, Pradipta Pramanik, Aritra Chatterjee, Sayan Ghosh, Suvankar Bal, Sudip Kumar Gharami, Sumanta Gupta

Bihar

Ashutosh Aman (c), Shashi Anand, Apurva Anand, Babul Kumar, Sakibul Gani, Suraj Kashyap, Rahul Kumar, Lakhan Raja, Mangal Mahrour, Vikash Patel, Samar Quadri, Akash Raj, Anuj Raj, Rishav Raj, Vikash Ranjan, Shasheem Rathour, Yashasvi Rishav, Shabbir Khan, Vikash Yadav

Uttarakhand

Kunal Chandela, Ankit Manor, Sanyam Arora, Vaibhav Bhatt, Himanshu Bisht, Jay Bista, Pradeep Chamoli, Samad Fallah, Iqbal Abdulla, Vijay Jethi, Kamal Singh, Akash Madhwal, Mayank Mishra, Dikshanshu Negi, Saurabh Rawat, Yogesh Rawat, Arya Sethi, Sunny Rana, Tanush Gusain, Agrim Tiwari

Uttar Pradesh

Priyam Garg (c), Karn Sharma, Suresh Raina, Rinku Singh, Madhav Kaushik, Samarth Singh, Shubham Choubey, Dhruv Jurel (wk), Aryan Juyal (wk), Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Ankit Rajpoot, Mohsin Khan, Shivam Mavi, Shiva Singh, Shanu Saini

Vidarbha

Faiz Fazal (c), Akshay Wadkar, Sanjay Ramaswamy, Siddhesh Wath, Jitesh Sharma, Ganesh Satish, Yash Rathod, Kshitij Dahiya, Darshan Nalkande, Yash Thakur, Aditya Thakare, Suraj Rai, Akshay Wakhare, Harsh Dubey, Mohit Raut, Aditya Sarvate, Nachiket Bhute, Rishabh Rathod, Mandar Mahale, Rajneesh Gurbani, Akshay Karnewar, Atharv TaideB

Mizoram

Darremsanga, Pratik Desai, Taruwar Kohli, G Lalbiakvela, Lalchhuanliana, Lalhmangaiha, Lalhruaizela, Lalnunkima Varte, Michael Lalremkima, C Lalrinsanga, KB Pawan, Parvez Ahmed, Bobby Zothansanga

Mumbai

Shreyas Iyer (c), Prithvi Shaw, Suryakumar Yadav, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Akhil Herwadkar, Sarfaraz Khan, Chinmay Sutar, Aditya Tare, Hardik Tamore, Shivam Dube, Aakash Parkar, Atif Attarwala, Shams Mulani, Atharva Ankolekar, Sairaj Patil, Sujit Nayak, Tanush Kotian, Prashant Solanki, Dhaval Kulkarni, Tushar Deshpande, Siddharth Raut, and Mohit Awasthi.

Odisha

Santanu Mishra (c), Sandip Patnaik, Debashis Samantray, Subhransu Senapati, Abhisek Yadav, Gourav Choudhury, Rama Chandra Behera, Amrit Khatua, Rakesh Pattnaik, Kartik Biswal, Rajesh Dhuper, Pravin Loha, Ankit Yadav, Suryakant Pradhan, Debabrata Pradhan, Rajesh Mohanty, Tarini Sa, B Shiva, Harshit Rathod, Sourav Kanojia, Bikash Rout and Prayash Singh Thakur.

Rajasthan

Ashok Menaria (c), Khaleel Ahmed, Akash Singh, Azeem Akhtar, Arafat Khan, Aniket Choudhary, Rajat Choudhary, Shiva Chouhan, Chandrapal Singh, Aditya Garhwal, Ramnivas Golada, Arjit Gupta, Deepak Karwasara, Salman Khan, Yash Kothari, Abhimanyu Lamba, Mahipal Lomror, Manender Singh, Ravi Bishnoi, Samarpit Joshi, Shubham Sharma, Ajayraj Singh, Tanveer Ul-Haq

Saurashtra

Jaydev Unadkat (c), Avi Barot, Chirag Jani, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Jay Chauhan, Parth Bhut, Agnivesh Ayachi, Snell Patel, Kishan Parmar, Himalay Barad, Kushang Patel, Parth Chauhan, Devang Karamta, Harvik Desai, Arpit Vasavada, Kamlesh Makwana, Vishwarajsinh Jadeja, Chetan Sakariya, Prerak Mankad, Divyarajsinh Chauhan.

Tripura

Manisankar Murasingh, Ajoy Sarkar, Udiyan Bose, Bikramkumar Das, Pallab Das, Dipayan Debbarma, Arjun Debnath, Bikramjit Debnath, Rajat Dey, Bishal Ghosh, Subham Ghosh, Milind Kumar, Chiranjit Paul, Sankar Paul, Pratyush Singh, Rana Dutta, Samrat Singha, Arkaprabha Sinha, Pravez Sultan

Services

Varun Choudhary, Vikas Hathwala, Lakhan Singh, Devender Lohchab, Mohit Ahlawat, Mohit Kumar, Nakul Sharma, Pulkit Narang, Rajat Paliwal, Diwesh Pathania, Rahul Singh, Rahul Singh, Raj Bahadur, Ravi Chauhan, Arjun Sharma, Sagar Sharma, Shivam Tiwari, Abhishek Tiwari, Trivendra Kumar, Nakul Verma

Tamil Nadu

Dinesh Karthik (c), B Aparajith, B Indrajith, KB Arun Karthick, C Hari Nishaanth, M Shahrukh Khan, N Jagadeesan, L Suryapprakash, M Kaushik Gandhi, J Kousik, M Ashwin, R Sai Kishore, M Siddharth, R Sonu Yadav, K Vignesh, A Aswin Crist, Pradosh Ranjan Paul, G Periyasamy and M Mohammed.

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Schedule - FAQs

1. What is Vijay Hazare Trophy?

Vijay Hazare Trophy is the premier domestic ODI battle in India.

2. When is Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 initiating?

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 is initiating on February 20, 2021

3. When are Pre Quarter Finals in Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 taking place?

The Pre Quarter Finals in Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 are taking place on March 7.

4. When are Semi-Finals 1 and 2 in Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 taking place?

Semi-Finals 1 and 2 in Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 are taking place on March 11. 

5. When is the final in Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 taking place?

The final in Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 is taking place on March 14. 


Trending News