Tuesday Sam And Peter Went To A Restaurant Riddle: Check Logical Explanation For Tuesday Sam And Peter Went To A Restaurant Riddle Answer

Updated: Oct 21,2020 07:11 GMT

social social social social Tuesday Sam And Peter Went To A Restaurant Riddle: Check Logical Explanation For Tuesday Sam And Peter Went To A Restaurant Riddle Answer

Shalini

Tuesday Sam and Peter Went to a Restaurant Riddle: Tuesday Sam and Peter Went to a Restaurant Riddle is a riddle that is trending on social media including Facebook, Instagram, and WhatsApp family groups. Check & Solve Tuesday Sam and Peter Went to a Restaurant Riddle is designed to test your thinking and Math Skill. Read the complete article to know the answer to Tuesday Sam and Peter Went to a Restaurant Riddle and Challenge your friends and family. Also solving Riddles or Puzzles tests your Brain and by challenging others you can also know their intelligence in solving the riddles.

 

Test Your Skills on Tuesday Sam and Peter Went to a Restaurant Riddle Answer

There are many types of riddles like math riddles, comic riddles, brainteasers, and puzzles. Many riddles can be found on the internet but they are sure to give your brain a workout. Riddles Challenge You to Solve These Hard Riddles that are meant for Everyone. Go on! Try all of the new brain teasers that combine logic and math to test your mental mettle. Find out our new collection of easy riddles and brain teasers. Almost Everyone loves solving brain teasers and challenging riddles right? If you think you’re already a pro at solving tricky riddles, put yourself to the test with these and try out Tuesday Sam and Peter Went to a Restaurant Riddle?

What is Tuesday Sam and Peter Went to a Restaurant Riddle?

Have a look at the question!

"Tuesday, Sam and Peter went to a restaurant to eat lunch. After eating lunch, they paid the bill. But Sam and Peter did not pay the bill, so who did?"

What is the answer to Tuesday Sam and Peter Went to a Restaurant Riddle?

The answer to Tuesday Sam and Peter Went to a Restaurant Riddle is "Tuesday​​​​​​​."

Explanation:

The Explanation to Tuesday Sam and Peter Went to a Restaurant Riddle is that Tuesday is the name of a person and not the day on which they went. So, Tuesday paid the bill not Sam and Peter.

You can find many Funny Riddles from FreshersLive. Every day, we provide handpicked Funny riddles to help you relax and laugh. Despite the age, including Kids, Youngsters, and Adults can get benefitted by visiting our page. Try Funny Riddles that are updated on our page and Challenge your friends and family.

Tuesday Sam and Peter Went to a Restaurant Riddle - FAQ's

1. There are people and strange monkeys on this island, and you can not tell who is who. They speak either only the truth or only lies. Who are the following two guys? A: B is a lying monkey. I am human. B: A is telling the truth.

Conjunction used by A is true only if both parts are true. Under the assumption that B is an honest man, then A would be honest too (B says so) and so B would be a liar as A said, which would be a conflict. So B is a liar. And knowing that, B actually said that A is a liar, too. First statement of A is thus a lie and B is not a lying monkey. However, B is lying which means he is not a monkey. B is a lying man. The second statement of A indicates that A is a monkey - so A is a lying monkey.

2. Three tourists have an argument regarding the way they should go. Hans says that Emanuel lies. Emanuel claims that Hans and Philip speak the same, only doesn't know whether truth or lie. So who is lying for sure?

The only one who is lying for sure is Philip. Hans speaks probably the truth and Emanuel lies. It can be also the other way, but since Hans expressed himself before Emanuel did, then Emanuel's remark (that he does not know whether Hans is lying) is not true.

3. Imagine there are 3 coins on the table: gold, silver, and copper. If you make a truthful statement, you will get one coin. If you make a false statement, you will get nothing. What sentence can guarantee you getting the gold coin?

"You will give me neither copper nor silver coin." If it is true, then I have to get the gold coin. If it is a lie, then the negation must be true, so "you give me either copper or silver coin", which would break the given conditions that you get no coin when lying. So the first sentence must be true.

4. Something to relax. A slim young man asked a girl on a date: "I say something. If it is truthful, will you give me your photo?" "Yes," replied miss. "And if it is a lie, do not give me your photograph. Would you promise that?" The girl agreed. Then the chap said such a sentence, that after a little while of thinking she realized, that if she wanted to honour her promise, she wouldn't have to give him a photo but a kiss. What would you say (if you were him) to be kissed and so on?  

You could say for instance this sentence: "You will give me neither your photo nor a kiss."

5. Afterwards, he meets another two aborigines. One says: "I am a Swindlecant or the other one is an Honestant." Who are they?

If A was a swindlecant, then his statement would be false (thus A would have to be an honestant and B would have to be a swindlecant). However, that would cause a conflict which implicates that A must be an honestant. In that case, at least one part of his statement is true and as it can't be the first one, B must be an honestant, too.


Trending News

Top News