Nigerian Navy Past Questions and Answers 2022, Get To Know Nigerian Navy Exam Past Questions And Answers

Nigerian Navy Past Questions and Answers 2022  is a topic of search for many students who are giving the Nigerian Navy exam and the Nigerian Navy is a branch of the Nigerian Armed Forces. It is one of the largest navies on the African continent and students are curious to know Nigerian Navy Past Questions and Answers 2022. Stay with the page and know Nigerian Navy Past Questions and Answers 2022 and about the exam.

by Ritu Rathi | Updated Oct 05, 2022

Nigerian Navy Past Questions and Answers 2022, Get To Know Nigerian Navy Exam Past Questions And Answers

Nigerian Navy Past Questions and Answers 2022

Nigerian Navy consists of thousands of personnel, including those of the Coast Guard. The Nigerian Navy past questions and answers are out, and students can check the questions and answers here. Applicants who are shortlisted for the Nigerian Navy Exam should report at their examination centres on October 8, 2022 indicated against their names for the Recruitment Examination. Students are curious to know Nigerian Navy Past Questions and Answers 2022. So here are the details on Nigerian Navy Past Questions and Answers 2022.

Find below Nigerian Navy Past Questions and Answers 2022 and about the exam.

Nigerian Navy Past Questions and Answers

Q1: Which of the following is the core duty of the Nigeria Navy?
(a) Persecuting of offenders
(b) Enforcing the law
(c) Insurance of Nigerian safety
(d) Deporting of foreigners
Answer: C

Q2: The NN was brought out of the Nigerian police force (NPF) in
(a) 1946
(b) 1956
(c) 1958
(d) 1964
Answer: C

Q3: The NN was formally established by the act of parliament
(a) 1963
(b) 1957
(c) 1964
(d) 1976
Answer: A

Q4: The first African country to introduce e-passport was
(a) South Africa
(b) Ghana
(c) Liberia
(d) Nigeria
Answer: D

Q5: How many comptrollers general has the NN gotten since the inception till
date?
(a) 10
(b) 12
(c) 8
(d) 15
Answer: B

Q6: The present chief of staff of NN is
(a) Umar Dahiru
(b) Uhuru Kayidee
(c) Boniface Cosmas
(d) Usman Jibrin
Answer: D

Q7: The first secretary General of common wealth was
(a) George Washington
(b) Tulma Goldie
(c) Arnold smith
(d) Joseph Garba
Answer: C

Q8: Lagos became a crown colony in
(a) 1862
(b) 1861
(c) 1841
(d) 1886
Answer: A

Q9: The first war 1 was between
(a) 1911-1914
(b) 1914-1916
(c) 1916-1918
(d) 1914-1918
Answer: D

Q10: The western and eastern Nigeria became self governed in
(a) 1959
(b) 1960
(c) 1957
(d) 1956
Answer: C

Nigerian Navy students who have been looking for Nigerian Navy Past Questions and Answers 2022 can read furthermore to get their answers.

Nigerian Navy Recruitment 

Candidates who are shortlisted for the Nigerian Navy Recruitment Aptitude Test are to report by 7:00 AM at their chosen centres during the online registration as indicated against their names.

The applicants are required to come to the screening centre with the following;

  • Birth certificate or age declaration

  • Certificate of state of origin.

  • Original and photocopies of credentials

  • Educational certificates.

  • Six (6) colored passport photographs.

  • Completed Parent/Guardian Consent Form duly signed.

  • NYSC Discharge / Exemption certificate

  • Bio Data Form

  • One pair of black shoe

  • Two (2) pairs of black trousers

  • Two (2) white long sleeve shirts

  • Two (2) black ties

  • Two (2) white round neck vests

  • Three (3) pairs of white long socks

  • One pair of white canvas

  • One pair of brown canvas

  • Toiletries

Nigerian Navy 

The Nigerian Navy owes its origin to the Nigerian Marine. It was formed in 1914 after the amalgamation of Northern and Southern Nigeria. The Nigerian Marine was a quasi-military organization. However, it expanded and became the Southern Nigerian Marine in 1893. 

The guide on Nigerian Navy Past Questions and Answers 2022 has been provided, along with full details. Read the article to know all about Nigerian Navy Exam.

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Nigerian Navy Past Questions and Answers 2022 - FAQs

1. What is Nigerian Navy?

It is a branch of the Nigerian Armed Forces. It is one of the largest navies on the African continent

2. Which of the following is the core duty of the Nigeria Navy? (a) Persecuting of offenders (b) Enforcing the law (c) Insurance of Nigerian safety (d) Deporting of foreigners  

Answer: C

3. The NN was brought out of the Nigerian police force (NPF) in? (a) 1946 (b) 1956 (c) 1958 (d) 1964  

Answer: C

4. The NN was formally established by the act of parliament? (a) 1963 (b) 1957 (c) 1964 (d) 1976  

Answer: A

5. The first African country to introduce e-passport was? (a) South Africa (b) Ghana (c) Liberia (d) Nigeria  

Answer: D

6. The present chief of staff of NN is? (a) Umar Dahiru (b) Uhuru Kayidee (c) Boniface Cosmas (d) Usman Jibrin  

Answer: D

7. Lagos became a crown colony in? (a) 1862 (b) 1861 (c) 1841 (d) 1886  

Answer: A

Related Articles

  • Tiktok Invisible Challenge Hack, Invisible Body Challenge
  • Virginia Chapman Cause of Death, How did Virginia Chapman Die?
  • Will There Be A Youtube Rewind 2022? Is There Going To Be A Youtube Rewind 2022?
  • Is Janette Manrara Pregnant Now, Who Is Janette Manrara Married To?
  • What Happened To Kelly Mason In My 600 Pound Life? Kelly Mason Obituary
  • Brittanee Drexel Cause of Death, How did Brittanee Drexel Die?
  • What Happened To Chester On Gunsmoke, Who Replaced Chester On Gunsmoke?
  • What Happened To Lynyrd Skynyrd? Check Out What Happened After The Plane Crash, Members And More
  • Instagram Voice Notes Not Playing, How To Fix Instagram Voice Notes Not Working Issue?
  • Kenneth Allsop Cause of Death, How did Kenneth Allsop Die?