1. News » 
  2. Sports » 
  3. ECS T10 Barcelona 2020 Schedule - Check ECS T10 League Barcelona Schedule 2020, Barcelona T10 League

ECS T10 Barcelona 2020 Schedule - Check ECS T10 League Barcelona Schedule 2020, Barcelona T10 League

ECS T10 Barcelona 2020 Schedule -  ECT 10 Barcelona Schedule 2020 details are given below and ECS T10 Barcelona has seven teams and they will compete in the T10 Match having ten overs in each innings.  Due to the 10 over format in each match in a day, two semifinal matches,  the third match and final  tournament would all be played on the same day.  Due to the Covid Pandemic, all the matches are being played under strict precautions and protocols. This season's ECS T10 2020 match will not have audiences but only for those who are absolutely needed for the match. Read on to know about the schedule of ECS T10 Barcelone 2020 Schedule  

by Shalini | Updated Nov 17, 2020 11:08 AM

ECS T10 Barcelona 2020 Schedule - Check ECS T10 League Barcelona Schedule 2020, Barcelona T10 League

ECS T10 Barcelona 2020 Schedule

The European Cup Series (ECS) T10 Barcelona 2020 Schedule with date and timings are given below. Since each match has only ten overs to play, the viewers will get to see four  matches per day at different Indian Standard Timings. First the two semi finals then the third runner up match and then the final tournament. As of date, the United CC Girona and Kings CC are the two semi-finalists of the Barcelona T10 League 2020 from Group A. The ECS T10 Barcelona 2020 can be viewed on the Fancode App in India and worldwide on the European Cricket Network's YouTube channel. 

Match No. Match Date Fixture Time
1 12th October Badalona Shaheen CC vs United CC Girona

Badalona Shaheen CC won by 8 wickets

12.30 
2. 12th October Hawks CC vs Badalona Shaheen CC

Badalona Shaheen CC won by 6 wickets

14:30
3. 12th October Bengali CC vs Catalunya Tigers CC

Catalunya Tigers CC won by 60 runs

16.30
4. 12th October Fateh CC vs Bengali CC

Fateh CC tied with Bengali CC (Fateh CC wins the Golden Ball)

 

20:30
5 13th October Hira CC Sabadell vs Falco CC

Falco CC won by 91 runs

12:30
6 13th October Joves Units CC vs Hira CC Sabadell

Joves Units CC won by 1 run

14:30
7. 13th October Catalunya CC vs Joves Units CC

Catalunya CC  won by 30 runs

16.30
8. 13th October Men in Blue CC vs Catalunya CC

Catalunya CC  won by 40 runs

20.30
9. 14th October Kings CC vs United CC Girona

Kings CC won by 8 wickets

12.30

10. 14th October Catalunya Tigers CC vs Kings CC

Kings CC won by 15 runs
 

14.30
11. 14th October Badalona Shaheen CC vs Catalunya Tigers

Badalona Shaheen won by 7 wickets

16.30
12. 14th October Pakcelona CC vs Fateh CC

Pakcelona CC won by 31 runs

20.30
13. 15th October Raval Sporting CC vs Gracia CC

Raval Sporting won by 10 wickets 

12.30
14. 15th October Pak Montcada CC vs Raval Sporting CC

Pak Montcada won by 6 wickets

14.30
15 15th October Men in Blue CC vs Hira CC Sabadell

Men in Blue CC won by 10 runs

16.30
16. 15th October Falco CC vs Men in Blue CC

Falco CC won by 7 wickets

20.30
17.  16th October Fateh CC vs Kings CC

Fateh CC won by 9 wickets

12.30
18. 16th October Catalunya Tigers CC vs Fateh CC

Catalunya Tigers CC won by 50 runs

14.30
19. 16th October Pakcelona CC vs United CC Girona

United CC Girona won by 10 wickets

16.30
20. 16th October Badalona Shaheen CC vs Pakcelona CC

Badalona Shaheen CC won by 26 runs

20.30
21. 19th October Falco CC vs Joves Units CC

Falco CC won by 93 runs

12.30
22. 19th October Joves Units CC vs Raval Sporting CC

Raval Sporting CC won by 8 wickets

14:30
23. 19th October Catalunya CC vs Gracia CC

Catalunya CC won by 37 runs

16.30
24. 19th October Gracia CC vs Hira CC Sabadell

Hira CC Sabadell won by 1 wicket

20.30
25. 20th October Fateh CC vs Hawks CC

Fateh CC won by 7 wickets

12.30
26. 20th October Pakcelona CC vs Hawks CC

Hawks CC won by 5 wickets

14,30
27. 20th October Catalunya Tigers CC vs United CC Girona

United CC Girona won by 25 runs

16.30
28. 20th October United CC Girona vs Hawks CC

United CC Girona won by 6 wickets

20.30

 

29. 21st October Raval Sporting CC vs Catalunya CC

Catalunya CC won by 9 runs

12..30
30. 21st October Catalunya CC vs Pak Montcada CC

Catalunya CC won by 4 runs

14..30
31. 21st October Falco CC vs Raval Sporting CC

Falco CC won by 70 runs

16.30
32. 21st October Gracia CC vs Falco CC

Falco CC won by 9 wickets

20.30
33. 22nd October Bengali CC vs

Pakcelona CC won by 22 runs

12.30
34. 22nd October Badalona Shaheen CC vs Bengali CC

Badalona Shaheen CC won by 31 runs

14.30
35. 22nd October Kings CC vs Badalona Shaheen CC

Kings CC won by 2 wickets

16.30
36. 22nd October Bengali CC vs United CC Girona

United CC Girona won by 6 wickets

20.30
37. 23rd October Men in Blue CC vs Gracia CC

Gracia CC won by 6 wickets

12.30
38. 23rd October Hira CC Sabadell vs Raval Sporting CC

Raval Sporting CC won by 13 runs

14.30
39 23rd October Pak Montcada CC vs  Hira CC Sabadel

Pak Montcada CC won by 9 wickets

16:30
40. 23rd October Falco CC vs Pakcelona CC

Pakcelona CC won by 68 runs

20:30
41 26th October Pakcelona CC vs Kings CC

Kings CC won by 7 wickets

12.30
42 26th October Kings CC vs Hawks CC

Kings CC won by 9 wickets

14.30
43 26th October United CC Girona vs Fateh CC

United CC Girona won by 57 runs

16.30
44 26th October Fateh CC vs Badalona Shaheen CC

Fateh CC won by 15 runs

20.30
45 27th October Men in Blue CC vs Pak Montcada CC

Men in Blue CC won by 8 wickets

12.30
46 27th October Pak Montcada CC vs Joves Units CC

Men in Blue CC won by 6 wickets

14.30

 

47 27th October Joves Units CC vs Men in Blue CC

Joves Units CC won by 76 runs

16:30
48. 27th October Men in Blue CC vs Raval Sporting CC

Raval Sporting CC won by 30 runs

20.30
49. 28th October Bengali CC vs Kings CC

Kings CC won by 15 runs

12.30
50 28th October Hawks CC vs Bengali CC

Bengali CC won by 61 runs

14.30
51 28th October Catalunya Tigers CC vs Hawks CC

Catalunya Tigers CC won by 1 run

16.30
52 28th October Pakcelona CC vs Catalunya Tigers CC

Pakcelona CC ties with Catalunya Tigers CC( Catalunya Tigers CC wins the Golden Ball)

20.30
53 29th October Gracia CC vs Joves Units CC

Gracia CC won by 63 runs

12.30
54 29th October Pak Montcada CC vs Gracia CC

Pak Montcada CC  won by 3 wickets

14.30
55 29th October Hira CC Sabadell vs Catalunya CC

Catalunya CC won by 62 runs

16.30
56 29th October Catalunya CC vs Falco CC

Catalunya CC won by 69 runs

20.30
57 30th October 1st Semi Final TBC 

Falco Zalmi CC vs United CC Girona

Falco Zalmi CC won by 21 runs

12.30
58. 30th October 2nd Semifinal TBC 

Catalunya vs Kings CC

Catalunya won by 10 runs

 

14.30
59. 30th October Bronze Final TBC

United CC Girona vs Kings CC

United CC Girona won by 51 runs

16.30
60. 30th October  Final TBC 

Catalunya vs Falco Zalmi CC

Catalunya won by 11 runs

20.30

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

ECS T10 Barcelona 2020 Schedule - FAQs

1. How many matches will be held per day as per ECS T10 Barcelona Schedule?     

Each match has only ten overs to play, therefore the viewers will get to see four  matches per day at different Indian Standard Timings

2. Where can the ECS T10 Barcelona 2020 be seen?  

ECS T10 Barcelona 2020 will be streamed on the Fancode App in india and worldwide on the European Cricket Network's YouTube channel