1. News » 
  2. Sports » 
  3. ECS T10 Barcelona Point Table - Check Here ECS T10 Barcelona League, Match Fixtures, List Of Teams, and More

ECS T10 Barcelona Point Table - Check Here ECS T10 Barcelona League, Match Fixtures, List Of Teams, and More

ECS T10 Barcelona Point Table - Eager to know the ECS T10 Barcelona Point Table? The European Cricket League or ELC 2020, the second edition of the European Cricket League which was initially scheduled from 31 May 2020 to 7 June 2020 in Spain. In 2020, the event organizers have increased the number of teams to sixteen. The ECS T10 was scheduled from 12 October 2020 to 30 October 2020. As the ECS T10 Barcelona League is done, the cricket fans look for the ECS T10 Barcelona Point Table. Which team has topped the ECS T10 Barcelona Point Table? In this article, we have provided some information on the ECS T10 league and ECS T10 Barcelona Point Table.

by Shalini | Updated Nov 18, 2020 04:32 AM

ECS T10 Barcelona Point Table - Check Here ECS T10 Barcelona League, Match Fixtures, List Of Teams, and More

ECS T10 Barcelona Point Table

The European Cricket Series Barcelona, will have 60 T10 matches, held at Barcelona in Spain from 12 October 2020 to 30 October 2020. The ECS league was streamed live in India on the FanCode App and ECN – European Cricket Network's Official YouTube channel. The entire ECS T10 List of Teams and the squad members are given below.

United CC Girona– Adil Ali, Abid Mahboob, Mirza Basgarat Aziz, Mirza Imtiaz Asghar, Mirza Asim Maqbool, Khalid Ahmadi, Muhammad Shabbir, Aziz Mohammad Babarkrkhail, Muhammad Amir Jafri, Raja Umer Abbas, Rajwinder Singh, Shakil Ahmed, Tarandeep Singh Pannu, Imran Ishaque Shahid, Sumair Safdar Khan, Amar Shakoor Jan, Sachin, Paramvir Singh, Muhammad Sheraz, Kamran Muhammad, Syed Faisal Hussain, Shafat Ali Syed, Harvinder Singh, Hikmat Khan, Suleman Akhtar Lodhi, Muhammad Shakeel, Mir Al-Hamdani

Badalona Shaheen CC– Babar Khan, Adeel Abbas, Bilawal Khan, Dilawar Khan, Nazim Muhammad, Sajawal Khan, Hamza Saleem, Mustafa Saleem, Adil Hassan, Hamza Ali, Malik Mati Ur Rehman, Atiq Malik Ur Rehman, Badar Iqbal, Hamza Sanwal, Malik Sami Ur Rehman, Shafeer Mohammad, Umair Javed

Hawks CC– Muhammad Sanaullah, Kamraan Zia, Hassan Mujtaba, Zafar Farhan, Amir Hamza, Muhammad Hanzala, Khurram Shahzad Shahzad, Muhammad Sohail, Abdul Haseeb, Umar Latif, Waheed Elahi, Muhammad Bilal, Adnan Zia, Amir Ali, Inzamam Gulfam, Naqash Ahmad, Umair Muhammad

Bengali CC– Shafiqur Alam, Nadim Aseq Arman, Tuhin Motalab, Omar Ali, Afsgan Ali, Ayaan Khan, Md Mohbubul Alam, Tamjid Bepari, Jahid Hasan, Mohammad Arifur Rahman, Rashed Mir, Riaz Howlader, Rubel Ahmed Khan, Alauddin Siddique, Waqar Hussain, Belal Ahmed, Mosaraf Hossain, Rokibul Mollik, Sami Ullah, Injamul Amin, Zihad Hossain

Fateh CC– Lakhvir Singh Vinty, Manish Kumar Tokhi, Bhawandeep Singh, Manjinder Singh Lovely, Khawaja M Sartajuddin, Iqbal Wajid, Hargurjit Singh, Happy Singh, Ali Rafiq, Amanbir Singh Sran, Gurpreet Singh, Randip Singh Daid, Davinder Singh, Manvir Singh, Shantanu Sharma Sonu, Rajiv Singh, Kuldeep Singh, Gurvinder Singh

Catalunya Tigers CC– Tahir Ilyas, Shahzaib Akram, Zain Ul Abiddin, Muhammad Ilyas, Davinder Singh Kaur, Jamshad Afzal, Ali Sarmad, Gurwinder Singh Sidhu, Muhammad Amir Raza, Umair Aftab, Mustansar Iqbal, Muhammad Zeeshan, Musadaq Mubarak, Asim Ashraf, Hardeep Singh, Ghulam Sarwar, Zulqarnain Haider, Samar Shamshad, Muhammad Kashif, Naveed Ahmad, Razaqat Ali, Asad Ali, Ghulam Dastgeer

ECS Barcelona Point Table

Below is the entire European Cricket League Barcelona Match Fixtures.

# Date Fixture Venue Time
1 12th October Badalona Shaheen CC vs United CC Girona Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 12:00
2 12th October Hawks CC vs Badalona Shaheen CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 14:00
3 12th October Bengali CC vs Catalunya Tigers CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 16:00
4 12th October Fateh CC vs Bengali CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 20:00
5 13th October Hira CC Sabadell vs Falco CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 12:00
6 13th October Joves Units CC vs Hira CC Sabadell Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 14:00
7 13th October Catalunya CC vs Joves Units CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 16:00
8 13th October Men in Blue CC vs Catalunya CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 20:00
9 14th October Kings CC vs United CC Girona Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 12:00
10 14th October Catalunya Tigers CC vs Kings CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 14:00
11 14th October Badalona Shaheen CC vs Catalunya Tigers CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 16:00
12 14th October Pakcelona CC vs Fateh CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 20:00
13 15th October Raval Sporting CC vs Gracia CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 12:00
14 15th October Pak Montcada CC vs Raval Sporting CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 14:00
15 15th October Men in Blue CC vs Hira CC Sabadell Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 16:00
16 15th October Falco CC vs Men in Blue CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 20:00
17 16th October Fateh CC vs Kings CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 12:00
18 16th October Catalunya Tigers CC vs Fateh CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 14:00
19 16th October Pakcelona CC vs United CC Girona Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 16:00
20 16th October Badalona Shaheen CC vs Pakcelona CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 20:00
21 19th October Falco CC vs Joves Units CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 12:00
22 19th October Joves Units CC vs Raval Sporting CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 14:00
23 19th October Catalunya CC vs Gracia CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 16:00
24 19th October Gracia CC vs Hira CC Sabadell Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 20:00
25 20th October Fateh CC vs Hawks CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 12:00
26 20th October Pakcelona CC vs Hawks CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 14:00
27 20th October Catalunya Tigers CC vs United CC Girona Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 16:00
28 20th October United CC Girona vs Hawks CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 20:00
29 21st October Raval Sporting CC vs Catalunya CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 12:00
30 21st October Catalunya CC vs Pak Montcada CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 14:00
31 21st October Falco CC vs Raval Sporting CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 16:00
32 21st October Gracia CC vs Falco CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 20:00
33 22nd October Bengali CC vs Pakcelona CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 12:00
34 22nd October Badalona Shaheen CC vs Bengali CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 14:00
35 22nd October Kings CC vs Badalona Shaheen CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 16:00
36 22nd October Bengali CC vs United CC Girona Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 20:00
37 23rd October Men in Blue CC vs Gracia CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 12:00
38 23rd October Hira CC Sabadell vs Raval Sporting CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 14:00
39 23rd October Pak Montcada CC vs Hira CC Sabadell Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 16:00
40 23rd October Falco CC vs Pakcelona CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 20:00
41 26th October Pakcelona CC vs Kings CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 12:00
42 26th October Kings CC vs Hawks CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 14:00
43 26th October United CC Girona vs Fateh CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 16:00
44 26th October Fateh CC vs Badalona Shaheen CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 20:00
45 27th October Men in Blue CC vs Pak Montcada CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 12:00
46 27th October Pak Montcada CC vs Joves Units CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 14:00
47 27th October Joves Units CC vs Men in Blue CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 16:00
48 27th October Men in Blue CC vs Raval Sporting CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 20:00
49 28th October Bengali CC vs Kings CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 12:00
50 28th October Hawks CC vs Bengali CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 14:00
51 28th October Catalunya Tigers CC vs Hawks CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 16:00
52 28th October Pakcelona CC vs Catalunya Tigers CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 20:00
53 29th October Gracia CC vs Joves Units CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 12:00
54 29th October Pak Montcada CC vs Gracia CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 14:00
55 29th October Hira CC Sabadell vs Catalunya CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 16:00
56 29th October Catalunya CC vs Falco CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 20:00
1st Semi-Final 30th October United CC Girona vs Falco Zalmi CC, Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 12:00
2nd Semi-Final 30th October Catalunya vs Kings CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 14:00
Bronze Final 30th October United CC Girona vs Kings CC Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 16:00
Final 30th October Falco Zalmi CC vs Catalunya Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona 20:00

 

European Cricket League Barcelona T10 Points Table 2020

Below is the European Cricket League Barcelona T10 Points Table 2020.

Group B Played Win Loss Draw N/R Pts NET RR For Against
Catalunya 7 7 0 0 0 14 3.586 909/70.0 658/70.0
Falco Zalmi CC 7 5 2 0 0 10 2.630 783/65.1 657/70.0
Pak Montcada CC 7 5 2 0 0 10 2.500 721/61.1 647/69.4
Raval Sporting CC 7 4 3 0 0 8 -0.036 679/64.0 715/67.1
Gracia CC 7 2 5 0 0 4 -1.481 713/69.2 700/59.3
Men In Blue CC 7 2 5 0 0 4 -2.078 646/69.4 787/69.2
Joves Units CC 7 2 5 0 0 4 -2.263 795/70.0 908/66.4
Hira CC Sabadell 7 1 6 0 0 2 -3.013 533/68.3 707/65.3

 

Group A Played Win Loss Draw N/R Pts NET RR For Against
United CC Girona 7 6 1 0 0 12 3.496 629/54.5 541/67.5
Kings CC 7 6 1 0 0 12 0.931 706/64.0 670/66.2
Badalona Shaheen CC 7 4 3 0 0 8 0.781 775/66.4 732/67.3
Catalunya Tigers CC 7 4 3 0 0 8 0.661 710/70.0 640/67.3
Fateh CC 7 3 3 1 0 7 -1.295 577/66.5 695/70.0
Pakcelona CC 7 2 5 0 0 4 -1.020 688/70.0 669/61.4
Bengali CC 7 1 5 1 0 3 -1.499 687/70.0 758/67.0
Hawks CC 7 1 6 0 0 2 -1.863 660/69.3 727/64.0

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

ECS T10 Barcelona Point Table - FAQ

1. Which team lifted the trophy in ECS T10 Barcelona 2020?

The Catalunya team won the ECS 10 Barcelona 2020.