ECS Cyprus T10 League 2020 Schedule: ECS T10 Cyprus Full Schedule, Match Results, Fixtures

Updated: Aug 31,2020 06:09 GMT

social social social social ECS Cyprus T10 League 2020 Schedule: ECS T10 Cyprus Full Schedule, Match Results, Fixtures

Niti

ECS T10 League 2020 Schedule reaffirms that the European Cricket Series will make a grand re-opening in Cyprus  with another season of ECS T10 Cyprus 2020 ready to take-off.  The ECS T10 League 2020 Schedule is from August 24 to  August 28, 2020. The ECS Cyprus League venue will be at the Ypsonas Cricket Ground in Limassol, Cyprus.  Please read on to know more about the European Cricket T10 Series Cyprus 2020, Full Match Schedule, Name of clubs playing, Squads, Live streaming timings, and Match Indian Standard Timings.

Full Schedule of ECS T10 Cyprus League 2020:

The European T10 Cricket Series played at Limassol Cyprus will have the participation of Five clubs. In the group stage, all the five clubs will have a head-on clash twice with the top four clubs securing the semi-final place. 

ECS Cyprus T10 League 2020 will be played by five clubs

  • Nicosia Tigers CC,
  • Cyprus Eagles CTL, 
  • Riyaan CC
  • Niccosia XI Fighters CC
  • Sri Lankan Lions Limassol CC

ECS T10-Cyprus League 2020 Full Fixtures (All Times in IST)

August 24, Monda

 -Riyaan CC vs Nicosia Tigers CC at 11:30 AM

 -Nicosia XI Fighters vs Cyprus Eagles CTL at 01:30 PM

-Nicosia Tigers vs Sri Lankan Lions Limassol CC at 03:30 PM

-Nicosia XI Fighters vs Riyaan CC at 05:30 PM

-Sri Lankan Lions Limassol vs Cyprus Eagles CTL at 07:30 PM

August 25, Tuesday

-Cyprus Eagles CTL vs Riyaan CC at 11:30 AM

-Nicosia Tigers vs Nicosia XI Fighters at 01:30 PM

-Sri Lankan Lions Limassol vs Riyaan CC 03:30 PM

-Cyprus Eagles CTL vs Nicosia Tigers at 05:30 PM

-Nicosia XI Fighters vs Sri Lankan Lions Limassol at 07:30 PM

August 26, Wednesday

-Riyaan CC vs Nicosia Tigers at 11:30 AM

-Nicosia XI Fighters vs Cyprus Eagles CTL 01:30 PM

-Nicosia Tigers vs Sri Lankan Lions Limassol at 03:30 PM

-Nicosia XI Fighters vs Riyaan CC at 05:30 PM

-Sri Lankan Lions Limassol vs Cyprus Eagles CTL at 07:30 PM

August 27, Thursday

-Cyprus Eagles CTL vs Riyaan CC at 11:30 AM

-Nicosia Tigers vs Nicosia XI Fighters at 01:30 PM

-Sri Lankan Lions Limassol vs Riyaan CC at 03:30 PM

-Cyprus Eagles CTL vs Nicosia Tigers at 05:30 PM

-Nicosia XI Fighters vs Sri Lankan Lions Limassol at 07:30 PM 

ECS Cyprus Semifinal 1: August 28, Friday

-1st GR vs 4th GR at 11:30 PM

ECS Cyprus Semifinal 2: August 28, Friday

-2nd GR vs 3rd GR at 01:30 PM

Bronze Final: August 28, Friday

-Loser SemiFinal1 vs Loser Semifinal2 at 04:30 PM

ECS Cyprus Final: August 28, Friday

-Winner SemiFinal1 vs Winner SemiFinal2 at 08:00 PM

ECS T10-Cyprus League 2020 live streaming Timings

The ECS Cyprus League 2020 will be streamed live worldwide including India on the ECN YouTube channel called ECN - European Cricket Network and the FanCode App.

ECS T10 Cyprus League 2020 full squads details

Cyprus Eagles CTL Squad: Murali Alanki, Harwinder Singh, Neeraj Tiwari, Murtaza Yamin, Thulasi Alluri, Sekhar Muttamsetti, Charan Nalluri, Tirupathi Sandireddy, Srinivas Angarekkala, Gurdeep Sharma, Sushil Kumar, Lakhwinder Singh, Kulwinder Singh, Manikanta Ranimekala, Sajib Mohammad, Balwinder Singh, Amandeep Singh, Gurpratap Singh, Jugraj Singh, Zeeshan Sarwar, Tejwinder Singh, Gursewak Singh, Mehran Khan, Rajasekhar Poluri and Jawad Shah.  

Nicosia XI Fighters Squad: Noori Chowdhury, Mazidul Islam, Munnah Rahman, Noor Numan, Abdus Shukur, Abdullah Al Tasmin, Ahbab Hussain, Alvi Chowdhury, Sahidur Chowdhury, Sakir Hossain, Saurav Ahmed, Taifur Rahman, Jubraz Morol, Parvez Miah, Atiqul Islam, Benojir Ahmed, Mahamudul Sajib, Mainul Hasan, Rakib Rarafder and Ramjan Hossain.

Nicosia Tigers squad: Yasir Khan, R. Kumar, Faysal Mia, Anowar Hossain, F. Rodro, M. Gunasekara,Shabbi Ul Hassan, Abid Ali, Rashidul Hasan, Iftekar Jaman, Habibur Rahman, Roman Mazumder, Abdul Manan, Aizaz Jameel, Kazi Saiful, Jahid Hassan,Sakhawat Hossain, Umer Waheed, Qasim Anwar, P. Suranga, Amir Sohail, Abdul Mobeen, M. Noman and B. Hussain.

Riyaan CC Squad: Ahsan Ullah, Ali Raza, Shoaib Ahmad, Atif Khan, Atta Ullah, Zubair Liaqat, Awais Liaqat, Yasir Mehmood, Umair Liaqat, Muteeb Rehman, Awais Ahmad, Muhammad Bilawal, Zeeshan Ahmad, Bimal Ranabhat, Jeewan Lasmal, Sibtal Hassnain, WCP Wellege, Tayyab Bashir, Usman Mazhar and Ram Jaishwal.

Sri Lankan Lions Limassol Squad: Sachithra Tharanga, Anura Rathnayake, BLCS Kumara, Ruwan Manawasingha, Balasuriya Madushanka, Saman Kumara, Samith Mapalagama, Kamal Raiz, Kasun Shanaka, Manikkathu Sudarshana, Chamal Sadun, Damith Priyantha, Dilan Munasinghe, Hettiarachchige Susantha, Milan Akuranage, Nalin Sampath, Nalin Pathirana, Sujith Tennakoon, Parsanna Rallage, Viranda Darshana, Nalin Gamage, Mahesh Gamage and Suresh Gedara.

TAGS
Trending News

ECS Cyprus T10 League 2020 Schedule

1. What is the name of the venue where the ECS T10 CYPRUS LEAGUE is played?

The ECS Cyprus League venue will be at the Ypsonas Cricket Ground in Limassol, Cyprus

2. How many clubs are playing in The European T10 Cricket series? 

The European T10 Cricket series played at Limassol Cyprus will have the participation of Five clubs

3. What is the schedule of ECS T10 Cyprus League?

ECS T10 Cyprus League will begin from the 24th of August to 28th August 2020.


Trending News

Top News